Pastel Reflections by Christine Mikesell-Bidwell

MEMBERS ONLY:    Teresa Saia will be coming on January 29th for a free member demo and artist reception, followed by a 3 day workshop on Jan 30, Jan 31, and Feb 1.    Sign up for the workshop under Events:  Workshops, Sign up for the demo under Events: Programs.  You must rsvp for the demo.  Spouses can come with you but not all your friends.  This is for members only.

Don't forget ... to sign up for a members only event, you must log in first at the top of the home page.  Please sign up on the wait list if the workshop is full.... we always need to use people from our waitlist, so don't give up.  Sign Up.

MEMBERS AND GUESTS:  OUR NEXT MEETING WILL BE HELD ON DEC 4TH at 12:30 P.M.  AUCTION FUNDRAISER....BRING YOUR USED ART FOR DONATION SALES.  CONTACT ALLAN FREY AT SHARON.FREY@GMAIL.COM TO SIGN UP FOR FOOD FOR THE HOLIDAY DINNER.  SPECIAL ACTIVITY THIS YEAR, NO GIFT EXCHANGE. GUESTS WELCOME.   SEE EVENTS: PROGRAMS FOR MORE INFORMATION.  SEE BELOW ON THIS PAGE FOR LOCATION AND MAP.

MEMBERS ONLY:  TO UPDATE OR CHANGE YOUR PROFILE INFORMATION.... LOG IN WITH YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS AND PASSWORD, THEN CLICK ON YOUR NAME ABOVE THE HEADER AT THE TOP OF THE HOME PAGE.

FALL MEMBER SHOW AT SCOTTSDALE ARTISTS SCHOOL FROM OCT 21 TO NOV 5. 2016

  • Home

JUROR was MARLA BAGGETTA.  Judge of Awards was Gregory Hull.  
ARTISTS REPRESENTED ABOVE ARE:

SHARON ADAMY, JOANNE AGOSTINELLI, LUC AMATOURI, BARBARA BAGAN, RUTH BALLARD, JANIS BARRETT, GARY BINDER, LAURA BLACK, LIN BOUCHER, DONNA BRANSON, FRED DAVENPORT, JANN DIALS, ALLAN FREY, SHARON FREY, COLLIN FRY, JOHN HECKMAN, JEAN HILDEBRANT, KATHY HOWARD, KATHERINE IRISH, KATHIE JANDA, LIZ KENYON, BARB MCGUIRE, RONDA MILLEA, BECKY NEIDEFFER, FRAN ODUM, GRETCHEN OLBERDING, PEGGY ORBON, RICH ORBON, DEBORAH O'ROURKE, SANDRA ORTEGA, JUDY QUIMBY, MIKEALA QUINN, CHRIS ROCHE, CHERI SAFFRO, BOBBI STEARN, NORI THORNE, MARJORIE VANDORMOLEN, STEVE YANCY

   

       

                                     



                                     


          

And... The Eleanor B. Coble Award for Best Figurative Painting

2016 OFFICERS


President - Sharon Frey
sharon.frey@gmail.com

Vice President - Dona Lewinger
donalewinger@cox.net

Secretary - Sharon Adamy

Programs - Liz Kenyon
liztration@cox.net

Treasurer - Gretchen Olberding
gretchen.olberding@yahoo.com

Shows - Peggy Orbon   &   Marjorie VanDormolen
morbon113@comcast.net   -  mmvandorm@msn.com

Workshops - Diane Greeneich 
dgreeneich@gmail.com

Membership - Allan Frey
sharon.frey@gmail.com

Newsletter - Judy Quimby
judyq7@gmail.com



TO SHARE YOUR PASTEL ART WITH OUR MANY MEMBERS AND FRIENDS, JUST CLICK ON THE FACEBOOK ICON BELOW.....

UPCOMING PROGRAMS

UPCOMING SHOWS

UPCOMING WORKSHOPS

  • No upcoming events

Meetings are held at the Arizona Artist Guild Building
18411 N. 7th Avenue, Phoenix, AZ  85023


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software